3148 Wadsworth Rd Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $175,141 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3148 Wadsworth Rd, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $199,785, approximately $297 per square foot. 3148 Wadsworth Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,872 | $45,665 | $16,909 | $28,756 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $45,665 | $16,909 | $28,756 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $38,014 | $13,860 | $24,154 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $38,014 | $13,860 | $24,154 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $38,010 | $13,860 | $24,150 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $30,730 | $10,860 | $19,870 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $30,730 | $10,860 | $19,870 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $30,730 | $10,860 | $19,870 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $28,390 | $10,860 | $17,530 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $28,390 | $10,860 | $17,530 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $28,390 | $10,860 | $17,530 |
| 2013 | $1,675 | $29,860 | $10,860 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map