3149 Cypress Bend Dr Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3149 Cypress Bend Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $223,411, approximately $156 per square foot. 3149 Cypress Bend Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Utica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Loar Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,302
Outstanding Balance
$38,079
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Matthews Marjorie R
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,302
Outstanding Balance
$38,079
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Metcalf Roger E and Metcalf Linda K
Bought by
Matthews Marjorie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loar Julie A | $60,100 | Attorney | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Matthews Marjorie R | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loar Julie A | $61,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Marjorie R | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $55,660 | $18,870 | $36,790 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $55,660 | $18,870 | $36,790 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $55,660 | $18,870 | $36,790 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $47,080 | $9,660 | $37,420 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $47,080 | $9,660 | $37,420 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $47,080 | $9,660 | $37,420 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $37,350 | $7,420 | $29,930 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map