Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandie Hea
MORE, REALTORS
(314) 378-2387
3 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $388,801
Welcome to this inviting 3-bdrm 2.5 bath, 2-story offering over 2,000 SF of freshly painted living space — plus a partially finished lower level that expands your options for family life, entertaining, or play. Built in the late 1980s, this residence stands out in an area known for its 1920s architecture but provides modern construction, design, and efficiency. The floor plan offers generous rooms, abundant natural light especially the kitchen and family room, and comfortable flow between living spaces. Upstairs, three well-sized bdrms provide room to grow. The finished lower level adds a flexible area perfect for a recreation room, home office, or kids’ play zone — giving everyone space to relax and recharge. Step outside to a very large deck overlooking the partially fenced yard — ideal for family gatherings, grilling on weekends, or simply letting children and pets play safely. The combination of privacy and usability makes this outdoor space a true extension of your home. Located just a short walk from The Hill — one of St. Louis’s most beloved neighborhoods — you’ll enjoy easy access to authentic Italian restaurants, cozy coffee shops, and lively local pubs plus Italian grocers and bakers. The walkable streets create a sense of community that families love, blending neighborhood charm with city convenience. Such a great house, well-loved and meticulously maintained!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booland Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sigillito Nancy Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Nancy Ann Sigillito Revocable | -- | Mclaughlin Lisa D | |
| Sigillito Nancy A | -- | None Available | |
| Sigillito Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Jarrett Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Vu Teve Truong | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booland Living Trust | $222,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarrett Nancy | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vu Teve Truong | $71,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,529 | $65,040 | $3,800 | $61,240 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $54,000 | $3,800 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $54,000 | $3,800 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $50,280 | $3,800 | $46,480 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $50,280 | $3,800 | $46,480 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $46,060 | $3,800 | $42,260 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $46,060 | $3,800 | $42,260 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $41,160 | $2,720 | $38,440 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $41,150 | $2,720 | $38,440 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $36,670 | $2,720 | $33,950 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $36,670 | $2,720 | $33,950 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $36,670 | $2,720 | $33,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,030 | $2,720 | $33,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandie Hea
MORE, REALTORS
(314) 378-2387
3 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Zak Dittamore
RE/MAX
(618) 558-3449
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25062978
APN: 5615-00-0380-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.