3149 Scranton St Aurora, CO 80011
Morris Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $438,753
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3149 Scranton St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $410,188, approximately $174 per square foot. 3149 Scranton St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Sy Stephanie
Bought by
Hu Jingtao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Mcdaniel Wilma J and Durrah Lisa R
Bought by
Sy Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,548
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Jingtao | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Sy Stephanie | $176,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sy Stephanie | $173,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $27,610 | $5,780 | $21,830 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $25,370 | $5,310 | $20,060 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $29,430 | $5,750 | $23,680 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $23,080 | $5,490 | $17,590 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $23,080 | $5,490 | $17,590 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $24,150 | $5,650 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $24,150 | $5,650 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $17,190 | $5,040 | $12,150 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $17,190 | $5,040 | $12,150 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $13,730 | $2,590 | $11,140 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $13,730 | $2,590 | $11,140 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $11,250 | $2,150 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map