3149 Strathmoor Ave Toledo, OH 43614
Glendale-Heatherdowns NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $206,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3149 Strathmoor Ave, Toledo, OH 43614 and is currently estimated at $186,451, approximately $131 per square foot. 3149 Strathmoor Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Byrnedale Elementary School, Bowsher High School, and St. Patrick of Heatherdowns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Warvell Ted R and Warvell Rebecca L
Bought by
Mccomb Joseph A and Mccomb Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccomb Joseph A | $101,500 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccomb Joseph A | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,295 | $7,840 | $42,455 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $50,295 | $7,840 | $42,455 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $38,290 | $7,210 | $31,080 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $38,290 | $7,210 | $31,080 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $38,290 | $7,210 | $31,080 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $31,500 | $5,880 | $25,620 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $31,500 | $5,880 | $25,620 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $31,500 | $5,880 | $25,620 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $28,700 | $8,855 | $19,845 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $82,000 | $25,300 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $82,000 | $25,300 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $28,710 | $8,860 | $19,850 |
| 2013 | $1,805 | $28,710 | $8,860 | $19,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map