3149 Sturbridge Rd Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Dunes West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,577 - $827,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,929
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3149 Sturbridge Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $797,644, approximately $272 per square foot. 3149 Sturbridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Charles Pinckney Elementary School, Laurel Hill Primary School, and Thomas C. Cario Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Alvear Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Murray Elias R
Bought by
Bowser Devin J and Bowser Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvear Maria R | $493,700 | None Available | |
| Bowser Devin J | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,199 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |