3149 Walter Ave Saint Louis, MO 63143
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3149 Walter Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63143 and is currently estimated at $382,197, approximately $216 per square foot. 3149 Walter Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Lutz Kristy Lynn
Bought by
Lutz Kristy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz Kristy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,785 | $73,850 | $33,040 | $40,810 |
| 2024 | $4,785 | $58,110 | $20,580 | $37,530 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $58,110 | $20,580 | $37,530 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $52,510 | $23,480 | $29,030 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $52,510 | $23,480 | $29,030 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $46,900 | $20,580 | $26,320 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $46,900 | $20,580 | $26,320 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $40,340 | $11,550 | $28,790 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $40,340 | $11,550 | $28,790 |
| 2016 | $3,655 | $35,790 | $10,600 | $25,190 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $35,790 | $10,600 | $25,190 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $31,400 | $3,550 | $27,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map