31491 Road V Sutton, NE 68979
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $320,283
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31491 Road V, Sutton, NE 68979 and is currently estimated at $299,642, approximately $117 per square foot. 31491 Road V is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School and Sutton Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Leininger Regina C
Bought by
Mohnike Gary L and Mohnike Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohnike Gary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $220,330 | $33,375 | $186,955 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $177,440 | $29,375 | $148,065 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $175,440 | $27,375 | $148,065 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $168,565 | $20,500 | $148,065 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $168,555 | $20,490 | $148,065 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $168,980 | $20,490 | $148,490 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $373,285 | $231,510 | $141,775 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $373,840 | $232,065 | $141,775 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $389,095 | $247,320 | $141,775 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $389,100 | $247,325 | $141,775 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $384,545 | $242,770 | $141,775 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $302,800 | $164,000 | $138,800 |
| 2013 | $4,132 | $289,935 | $151,135 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map