31496 River Rd Orange Beach, AL 36561
Ono Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,559,108 - $2,027,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31496 River Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561 and is currently estimated at $1,774,703, approximately $912 per square foot. 31496 River Rd is a home located in Baldwin County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Divittorio Nelly M
Bought by
Divittorio M D Nelly and D Gino Divittorio M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divittorio M D Nelly | -- | None Available | |
| Divittorio M D Gino | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $192,420 | $142,960 | $49,460 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $166,500 | $121,300 | $45,200 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $171,960 | $134,300 | $37,660 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $114,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $92,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $96,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $89,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $80,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map