315 3rd Ave NE Surrey, ND 58785
Estimated Value: $224,867 - $273,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 3rd Ave NE, Surrey, ND 58785 and is currently estimated at $241,956, approximately $155 per square foot. 315 3rd Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Surrey Elementary School and Surrey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Lipp Craig S
Bought by
Kisker Thomas Earl and Kisker Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,580
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$31,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Lipp Craig S and Srt Communications Inc
Bought by
Era Lllp and Ghi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Lipp Stephanie L
Bought by
Lipp Craig S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kisker Thomas Earl | $213,000 | Title Team | |
| Era Lllp | $145,906 | -- | |
| Lipp Craig S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kisker Thomas Earl | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipp Craig S | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $86,500 | $7,000 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $80,000 | $5,500 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $81,000 | $5,500 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $80,000 | $16,500 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $77,500 | $16,500 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $74,500 | $15,500 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $74,500 | $15,500 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $76,000 | $15,500 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $78,000 | $15,500 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $78,500 | $15,500 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map