315 4th St Burnham, PA 17009
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 4th St, Burnham, PA 17009 and is currently estimated at $126,474, approximately $136 per square foot. 315 4th St is a home located in Mifflin County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Indian Valley Intermediate School, and Mifflin County Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Bought by
Hughes Shari L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Shari L | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,433 | $22,400 | $5,750 | $16,650 |
| 2025 | $14 | $22,400 | $5,750 | $16,650 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $22,400 | $5,750 | $16,650 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $22,400 | $5,750 | $16,650 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $22,400 | $5,750 | $16,650 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $22,400 | $5,750 | $16,650 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $22,400 | $5,750 | $16,650 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $22,400 | $5,750 | $16,650 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $22,100 | $5,750 | $16,350 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $22,100 | $5,750 | $16,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,100 | $5,750 | $16,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,100 | $5,750 | $16,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map