315 7th St Thompson, ND 58278
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,515
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 7th St, Thompson, ND 58278 and is currently estimated at $333,558, approximately $220 per square foot. 315 7th St is a home located in Grand Forks County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Carpenter and Carpenter Renae
Bought by
Ibuy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Outstanding Balance
$225,526
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$108,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Haugen Jessica
Bought by
Carpenter Jeff and Carpenter Renae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Edland Aaron L and Edland Kari M
Bought by
Dick Mark S and Dick Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,550
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Stengi Scott A and Stengi Shelly
Bought by
Edland Aaron L and Edland Kari M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibuy Llc | -- | Title Team | |
| Carpenter Jeff | -- | Title Team | |
| Dick Mark S | -- | None Available | |
| Edland Aaron L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibuy Llc | $228,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dick Mark S | $168,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Edland Aaron L | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $147,100 | $18,550 | $128,550 |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $141,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $134,850 | $18,550 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $128,500 | $15,450 | $113,050 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $124,500 | $15,450 | $109,050 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $124,500 | $15,450 | $109,050 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $92,600 | $10,100 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $3,323 | $92,600 | $10,100 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map