Estimated Value: $369,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 9th Ct, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $390,690, approximately $246 per square foot. 315 9th Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Richmond Intermediate School, Davis Primary School, and Thompson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Douglas E and Anderson Douglas
Bought by
Anderson Douglas E and Anderson Eileen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Douglas E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,301 | $99,908 | $27,930 | $71,978 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $89,419 | $24,998 | $64,421 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $85,970 | $27,669 | $58,301 |
| 2021 | $5,133 | $81,946 | $26,374 | $55,572 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $80,418 | $25,882 | $54,536 |
| 2019 | $5,194 | $78,826 | $25,370 | $53,456 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $73,936 | $24,405 | $49,531 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $71,409 | $23,571 | $47,838 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $68,901 | $22,743 | $46,158 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,788 | $22,498 | $41,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,559 | $22,498 | $40,061 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,055 | $22,723 | $42,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map