315 Alverston Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $398,077 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Alverston Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $463,019, approximately $296 per square foot. 315 Alverston Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Hojnacki Julie
Bought by
Gopalakrishnan Suresh and Gopalakrishnan Jayashree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Outstanding Balance
$154,930
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Byrd Dennis J and Byrd Mary A
Bought by
Hojnacki Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gopalakrishnan Suresh | $236,000 | Pulaski Title | |
| Hojnacki Julie | $233,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gopalakrishnan Suresh | $224,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hojnacki Julie | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $70,380 | $32,280 | $38,100 |
| 2024 | $3,994 | $57,040 | $17,920 | $39,120 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $57,040 | $17,920 | $39,120 |
| 2022 | $4,077 | $54,120 | $21,530 | $32,590 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $54,120 | $21,530 | $32,590 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $49,750 | $21,530 | $28,220 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $49,750 | $21,530 | $28,220 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $46,040 | $16,130 | $29,910 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $46,040 | $16,130 | $29,910 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $43,220 | $16,130 | $27,090 |
| 2015 | $3,592 | $43,220 | $16,130 | $27,090 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $40,860 | $13,590 | $27,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map