315 Andover Dr Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Andover Dr, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $304,606, approximately $134 per square foot. 315 Andover Dr is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Tri-Cities Christian School, and Brookside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Eskridge David R
Bought by
Leonard Sherri R and Reeder Debra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,975
Outstanding Balance
$94,695
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Puckett Monty and Puckett Heather
Bought by
Eskridge David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,100
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Sherri R | $169,999 | -- | |
| Eskridge David R | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eskridge David R | $135,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Eskridge David R | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $270,500 | $30,600 | $239,900 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $163,300 | $25,100 | $138,200 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $163,300 | $25,100 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $163,300 | $25,100 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $163,300 | $25,100 | $138,200 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $143,200 | $25,100 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $143,200 | $25,100 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $838 | $143,200 | $25,100 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map