315 Basehoar School Rd Unit 7 Littlestown, PA 17340
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,900
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Basehoar School Rd Unit 7, Littlestown, PA 17340 and is currently estimated at $444,098, approximately $153 per square foot. 315 Basehoar School Rd Unit 7 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rolling Acres El School, Maple Avenue Middle School, and Littlestown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Bought by
Topper Andrew L and Topper Loreen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topper Andrew L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,641 | $298,000 | $65,600 | $232,400 |
| 2025 | $5,641 | $298,000 | $65,600 | $232,400 |
| 2024 | $5,392 | $298,000 | $65,600 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $298,000 | $65,600 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $5,282 | $298,000 | $65,600 | $232,400 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $298,000 | $65,600 | $232,400 |
| 2020 | $5,022 | $298,000 | $65,600 | $232,400 |
| 2019 | $4,916 | $298,000 | $65,600 | $232,400 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $298,000 | $65,600 | $232,400 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $298,000 | $65,600 | $232,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $298,000 | $65,600 | $232,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,000 | $65,600 | $232,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,000 | $65,600 | $232,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map