315 Beech St Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,775
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Beech St, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $328,636, approximately $118 per square foot. 315 Beech St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Charlotte Middle School, and Charlotte Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Post Sharon M
Bought by
Wildern Joseph L and Wildern Wendy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,371
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,265
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildern Joseph L | $185,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wildern Joseph L | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History