315 Blacksmith Arch Yorktown, VA 23693
Tabb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Blacksmith Arch, Yorktown, VA 23693 and is currently estimated at $400,199, approximately $264 per square foot. 315 Blacksmith Arch is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coventry Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Parish James R
Bought by
Riddle Kenneth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,824
Outstanding Balance
$62,849
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$337,350
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Kenneth L | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riddle Kenneth L | $148,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $357,100 | $125,000 | $232,100 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $357,100 | $125,000 | $232,100 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $299,500 | $125,000 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $299,500 | $125,000 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $269,600 | $122,000 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $269,600 | $122,000 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $263,600 | $116,000 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $263,600 | $116,000 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $263,600 | $116,000 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $263,600 | $116,000 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,600 | $116,000 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,600 | $116,000 | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map