Estimated payment $1,113/month
About This Home
This bright and inviting brick home features a beautifully landscaped front yard. Upon entering, you'll find a spacious living room, a fully updated kitchen with new appliances, a laundry closet, three bedrooms, and one and a half bathrooms. Step out to the covered back patio, where you'll discover a private area complete with a dog run and pet access to an outbuilding that is equipped with air conditioning for your pets' comfort. The generously sized backyard includes a second storage building and ample space for your family's favorite activities. Additionally, a third outbuilding with decking is located next to the carport and also has an air conditioning unit. The convenient location of this property puts you near shopping, healthcare, and schools.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $569
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,120 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-in Shower
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $21,630 | $1,270 | $20,360 |
| 2024 | $83 | $21,630 | $1,270 | $20,360 |
| 2023 | $158 | $21,630 | $1,270 | $20,360 |
| 2022 | $221 | $13,680 | $1,300 | $12,380 |
| 2021 | $221 | $13,680 | $1,300 | $12,380 |
| 2020 | $613 | $13,680 | $1,300 | $12,380 |
| 2019 | $613 | $13,680 | $1,300 | $12,380 |
| 2018 | $613 | $13,680 | $1,300 | $12,380 |
| 2017 | $594 | $13,260 | $1,300 | $11,960 |
| 2016 | $70 | $13,260 | $1,300 | $11,960 |
| 2015 | $70 | $13,260 | $1,300 | $11,960 |
| 2014 | $56 | $13,260 | $1,300 | $11,960 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | +59.9% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Sold | $125,000 | -7.4% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | For Sale | $135,000 | +100.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | Sold | $67,500 | -3.4% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2016 02/09/16 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | Maddox & Maddox | |
| Warranty Deed | $67,500 | Mena Title Company Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $74,807 | New Conventional |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25041463
APN: 6000-02329-0000
- 611 Hornbeck Ave
- 808 Dallas Ave
- 999 Morrow St S
- 1100 3rd St
- TBD Wayne Cir
- 1210 Vivian St
- 410 Lum Ave
- 1105 7th St
- 708 Holly Ave
- 705 Gillham Ave
- TBD Janssen Ave
- 2006 Highway 71 N
- 2006 N U S 71
- 301 Pin Oak Dr
- 301 Bixler Ave
- TBD Polk County Road 117
- 1211 9th St
- Lots 76-78 Redoak Dr
- 104 Redoak Dr
- Midland Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.