Estimated Value: $113,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Botts Ave, Troy, AL 36081 and is currently estimated at $127,289, approximately $152 per square foot. 315 Botts Ave is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Wettig Michelle E Ennis
Bought by
2 P Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,158
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Pugh Dax P
Bought by
Ennis Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 P Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ennis Michelle M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2 P Properties Llc | $72,158 | |
| Previous Owner | Ennis Michelle M | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $15,760 | $3,000 | $12,760 |
| 2024 | $582 | $15,760 | $3,000 | $12,760 |
| 2023 | $582 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $517 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $426 | $11,180 | $3,000 | $8,180 |
| 2020 | $426 | $11,520 | $3,000 | $8,520 |
| 2019 | $426 | $11,520 | $3,000 | $8,520 |
| 2018 | $333 | $9,020 | $3,000 | $6,020 |
| 2017 | $333 | $9,020 | $3,000 | $6,020 |
| 2016 | $115 | $4,500 | $1,500 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $115 | $45,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $128 | $48,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $128 | $48,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map