315 Bracken Ln Maxwell, TX 78656
Estimated Value: $266,952 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Bracken Ln, Maxwell, TX 78656 and is currently estimated at $281,488, approximately $153 per square foot. 315 Bracken Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hemphill Elementary School, D J Red Simon Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 | $245,235 | $67,260 | $177,975 |
| 2024 | $45 | $249,825 | $53,100 | $196,725 |
| 2023 | $916 | $53,100 | $53,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map