315 Centennial Ave Hanover, PA 17331
Hanover Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Centennial Ave, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $235,528, approximately $141 per square foot. 315 Centennial Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Hanover Street Elementary School, Hanover Middle School, and Hanover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1991
Sold by
Dubs Wayne B and Dubs Debra D
Bought by
Frederick Edward A and Frederick Genie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Edward A | $79,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,571 | $122,690 | $22,490 | $100,200 |
| 2025 | $4,492 | $122,690 | $22,490 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $4,457 | $122,690 | $22,490 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $122,690 | $22,490 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $122,690 | $22,490 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $122,690 | $22,490 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $122,690 | $22,490 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $122,690 | $22,490 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $4,103 | $122,690 | $22,490 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $4,025 | $122,690 | $22,490 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $122,690 | $22,490 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,690 | $22,490 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,690 | $22,490 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map