315 Chestnut St Dalzell, IL 61320
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Chestnut St, Dalzell, IL 61320 and is currently estimated at $154,186. 315 Chestnut St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Dalzell Grade School, Hall High School, and Saint Bede Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Gregg Maggio
Bought by
Gregg A Maggio Revocable Trust and Maggio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Maggio Phillip and Maggio Mary Teresa
Bought by
Maggio Phillip and Maggio Mary Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg A Maggio Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maggio Phillip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $47,819 | $6,038 | $41,781 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $44,049 | $5,562 | $38,487 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $41,307 | $5,216 | $36,091 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $38,102 | $4,811 | $33,291 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $35,965 | $4,541 | $31,424 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $34,529 | $4,360 | $30,169 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $33,783 | $4,266 | $29,517 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $32,902 | $4,155 | $28,747 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $32,222 | $4,069 | $28,153 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $31,969 | $4,037 | $27,932 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,030 | $0 | $28,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,081 | $4,051 | $28,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,495 | $4,230 | $29,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map