315 Cooper Dr Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $236,433 - $362,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Cooper Dr, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $284,608, approximately $145 per square foot. 315 Cooper Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Forest Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Saylors Sharon Kay
Bought by
Saylors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saylors | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $40,400 | $3,000 | $37,400 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $40,400 | $3,000 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $40,400 | $3,000 | $37,400 |
| 2022 | $765 | $40,400 | $3,000 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $765 | $40,400 | $3,000 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $765 | $35,240 | $3,000 | $32,240 |
| 2019 | $783 | $35,240 | $3,000 | $32,240 |
| 2018 | $808 | $35,240 | $3,000 | $32,240 |
| 2017 | $790 | $35,240 | $3,000 | $32,240 |
| 2016 | $790 | $24,670 | $3,000 | $21,670 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $24,670 | $3,000 | $21,670 |
| 2014 | $755 | $24,670 | $3,000 | $21,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map