315 Cornelia Ave Mukilteo, WA 98275
Old Town Mukilteo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Cornelia Ave, Mukilteo, WA 98275 and is currently estimated at $916,480, approximately $511 per square foot. 315 Cornelia Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Mukilteo Elementary School, Olympic View Middle School, and Kamiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Phillips Carla J and Fox Carla J
Bought by
Phillips Jim J and Phillips Carla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,335
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$869,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Macomber Donald C and Macomber Mary Ann
Bought by
Fox Carla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Jim J | -- | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Fox Carla J | $140,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Jim J | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Fox Carla J | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,570 | $791,700 | $503,000 | $288,700 |
| 2025 | $5,432 | $739,900 | $465,000 | $274,900 |
| 2024 | $5,432 | $729,900 | $455,000 | $274,900 |
| 2023 | $5,608 | $777,700 | $445,000 | $332,700 |
| 2022 | $5,538 | $658,900 | $315,000 | $343,900 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $586,200 | $288,000 | $298,200 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $597,600 | $305,000 | $292,600 |
| 2018 | $5,162 | $547,000 | $286,000 | $261,000 |
| 2017 | $4,414 | $484,300 | $240,000 | $244,300 |
| 2016 | $3,860 | $420,400 | $194,000 | $226,400 |
| 2015 | $3,844 | $377,100 | $180,000 | $197,100 |
| 2013 | $3,306 | $304,900 | $143,000 | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map