Estimated Value: $364,000 - $423,067
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Dakota Ave, Simla, CO 80835 and is currently estimated at $391,017, approximately $236 per square foot. 315 Dakota Ave is a home with nearby schools including Simla Elementary School and Simla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Reyes Roque Eduardo Morales
Bought by
Hamacher Alan Ray and Hamacher Sandra Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Easler Andrew and Easler Alisa
Bought by
Reyes Roque Eduardo Morales
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamacher Alan Ray | $350,000 | -- | |
| Reyes Roque Eduardo Morales | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Roque Eduardo Morales | $220,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $27,660 | $1,450 | $26,210 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $18,520 | $1,300 | $17,220 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $20,320 | $1,070 | $19,250 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $20,910 | $1,100 | $19,810 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $17,840 | $840 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $17,840 | $840 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $15,700 | $570 | $15,130 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $15,700 | $570 | $15,130 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $17,720 | $540 | $17,180 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $17,720 | $540 | $17,180 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $14,100 | $540 | $13,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map