315 Date Ave Sultan, WA 98294
Estimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,264,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,080
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Date Ave, Sultan, WA 98294 and is currently estimated at $1,128,494, approximately $276 per square foot. 315 Date Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sultan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Rode Adolph Henry and Rode Margaret K
Bought by
Wall Jack L and Wall Shirley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,950
Interest Rate
6.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Jack L | $259,950 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wall Jack L | $179,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,279 | $948,000 | $229,900 | $718,100 |
| 2025 | $8,061 | $926,000 | $214,900 | $711,100 |
| 2024 | $8,061 | $910,000 | $204,900 | $705,100 |
| 2023 | $6,481 | $828,000 | $176,600 | $651,400 |
| 2022 | $5,418 | $594,300 | $147,900 | $446,400 |
| 2020 | $4,310 | $430,000 | $154,300 | $275,700 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $400,000 | $112,900 | $287,100 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $384,000 | $68,300 | $315,700 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $320,000 | $72,000 | $248,000 |
| 2016 | $3,934 | $320,000 | $72,000 | $248,000 |
| 2015 | $4,043 | $308,000 | $69,300 | $238,700 |
| 2013 | $4,317 | $320,000 | $81,000 | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map