Estimated Value: $167,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Daugherty Rd, Dover, NC 28526 and is currently estimated at $328,983, approximately $243 per square foot. 315 Daugherty Rd is a home with nearby schools including James W. Smith Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $342,290 | $27,800 | $314,490 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $342,290 | $27,800 | $314,490 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $342,290 | $27,800 | $314,490 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $252,580 | $27,800 | $224,780 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $252,580 | $27,800 | $224,780 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $236,090 | $26,550 | $209,540 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $236,090 | $26,550 | $209,540 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $236,090 | $26,550 | $209,540 |
| 2017 | $474 | $236,090 | $26,550 | $209,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map