Estimated Value: $209,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E 12th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $248,839, approximately $147 per square foot. 315 E 12th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Weaver Jerold L
Bought by
Palmer David L and Palmer Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,985
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Neiman Ruth B
Bought by
Weaver Jerold L and Weaver Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer David L | $106,500 | -- | |
| Weaver Jerold L | $84,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer David L | $69,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Jerold L | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,777 | $181,000 | $30,530 | $150,470 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $181,000 | $30,530 | $150,470 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $63,350 | $10,686 | $52,665 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $56,459 | $10,098 | $46,361 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $56,459 | $10,098 | $46,361 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $56,459 | $10,098 | $46,361 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $48,870 | $8,740 | $40,130 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $48,870 | $8,740 | $40,130 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $48,870 | $8,740 | $40,130 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $43,660 | $8,740 | $34,920 |
| 2013 | $2,050 | $43,660 | $8,740 | $34,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map