Estimated Value: $277,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E 14th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $295,307, approximately $157 per square foot. 315 E 14th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Harding Jon Alan
Bought by
Harding Jon A and Harding Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,412
Outstanding Balance
$290,362
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Eichel Glenn R
Bought by
Harding Jon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1993
Sold by
Eichel Robert G and Eichel Melba R
Bought by
Harding Jon Alan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Jon A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harding Jon A | $130,000 | -- | |
| Harding Jon Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harding Jon A | $291,412 | |
| Previous Owner | Harding Jon A | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,089 | $72,160 | $20,020 | $52,140 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $206,170 | $57,200 | $148,970 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $72,160 | $20,020 | $52,140 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $65,307 | $18,918 | $46,389 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $65,307 | $18,918 | $46,389 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $65,307 | $18,918 | $46,389 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $56,540 | $16,380 | $40,160 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $56,540 | $16,380 | $40,160 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $56,540 | $16,380 | $40,160 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $50,500 | $12,290 | $38,210 |
| 2013 | $2,303 | $50,500 | $12,290 | $38,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map