315 E 28th Division Hwy Lititz, PA 17543
Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $553,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E 28th Division Hwy, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $472,956, approximately $214 per square foot. 315 E 28th Division Hwy is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, New Haven Mennonite School, and Cherry Grove School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $235,500 | $85,700 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $235,500 | $85,700 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $4,659 | $235,500 | $85,700 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $235,500 | $85,700 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $4,659 | $235,500 | $85,700 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $4,659 | $235,500 | $85,700 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $4,659 | $235,500 | $85,700 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $235,500 | $85,700 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $151,000 | $43,600 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $151,000 | $43,600 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $564 | $151,000 | $43,600 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $151,000 | $43,600 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map