315 E 31st St Anderson, IN 46016
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $99,345
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E 31st St, Anderson, IN 46016 and is currently estimated at $85,586, approximately $93 per square foot. 315 E 31st St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Erskine Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Talley Cynthia K and Talley Randy A
Bought by
Ingan Chona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,200
Outstanding Balance
$52,463
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Talley Randy A
Bought by
Talley Randy A and Talley Cynthia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Talley Randy A and Estate Of Robert L Talley
Bought by
Talley Randy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingan Chona | $60,000 | American Land Title | |
| Talley Randy A | -- | -- | |
| Talley Randy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingan Chona | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $60,000 | $7,900 | $52,100 |
| 2024 | $587 | $55,600 | $7,900 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $542 | $51,300 | $7,600 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $478 | $51,500 | $7,100 | $44,400 |
| 2021 | $453 | $47,000 | $7,000 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $45,100 | $6,700 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $44,200 | $6,700 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $36,000 | $6,700 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $718 | $35,900 | $6,700 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $36,000 | $6,700 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | $694 | $34,700 | $6,700 | $28,000 |
| 2013 | $694 | $34,900 | $6,700 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map