315 E 5th St Gridley, IL 61744
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $133,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E 5th St, Gridley, IL 61744 and is currently estimated at $119,441, approximately $110 per square foot. 315 E 5th St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Ellen Schanstra
Bought by
315 East Fifth Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Outstanding Balance
$27,087
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Schanstra Ellen
Bought by
Nold Samantha K and Craib Melissa E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 315 East Fifth Street Llc | $89,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nold Samantha K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 315 East Fifth Street Llc | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $38,416 | $4,611 | $33,805 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $35,799 | $4,297 | $31,502 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $28,716 | $3,609 | $25,107 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $27,142 | $3,411 | $23,731 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $25,796 | $3,242 | $22,554 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $25,125 | $3,158 | $21,967 |
| 2018 | $811 | $21,722 | $3,158 | $18,564 |
| 2017 | $812 | $21,722 | $3,158 | $18,564 |
| 2016 | $819 | $20,998 | $3,053 | $17,945 |
| 2015 | $805 | $20,331 | $2,956 | $17,375 |
| 2014 | $798 | $20,029 | $2,912 | $17,117 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,670 | $3,005 | $17,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map