$80,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

315 E 6th St Julesburg, CO 80737

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,534 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$32 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Julesburg Elementary School Rated A-
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

**CALLING ALL INVESTORS** Perfect Opportunity for First-Time Buyers or Investors in Julesburg! Water cannot be turned on for inspections. Plumbing did not pass an air pressure test and Black Hills Energy said they found a small gas leak near the heating furnace thus furnace will remain off. Needs a cosmetic makeover from top to bottom but the bones look solid. Tons of potential in this 3-bed, 3-bath Ranch-Style home with an attached 1-car garage. The indoor swimming pool can be cleaned by just turning everything on and running a cleaning powder through the system. The swimming pool can easily be converted into a large family area for additional living space. This home is being sold as-is. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of the American Dream in historic Julesburg Colorado!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Albert Gollas

Gollas & Co Inc Brokerage Phone: 7202528001 License #40015895 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-IRES Agent

Non-IRES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $471

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,534 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11015030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$471

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1962
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, County Maintained, Alley
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Union Pacific Railway Co
  • Directions: See GPS Driving Directions
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Storm Window
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 7202528001
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: No Inclusions
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space, Slab
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Beamed Ceilings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Level, House Faces West, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure, Lead Paint
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Town of Julesburn
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Julesburg
  • HighSchool: Julesburg
  • Junior High Dist: Julesburg RE-1
  • Middle Or Junior School: Julesburg

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel #: 11015030
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 471

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-5.88%
Views
137

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23824.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Ehmke Lori L
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2019
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-20.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.44%
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2019
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-20.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Reed Leeland A
Bought by
Sitton Heidi and Sitton Martin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Sitton Lenore E
Bought by
Not Provided

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Jankovsky Paul G
Bought by
Sitton Lenore E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $80,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- Fitco (First Integrity Title C
Trustee Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $115,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Personal Reps Deed $85,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $115,000 VA
Previous Owner $68,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $80,000 -5.9% $32 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $85,000 -26.1% $34 / Sq Ft
05/02/2021 05/02/21 Off Market $115,000 -- --
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Sold $115,000 0.0% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Off Market $115,000 -- --
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2019 11/06/19 For Sale $145,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $796 $7,290 $790 $6,500
2024 $796 $7,800 $340 $7,460
2023 $471 $7,800 $340 $7,460
2022 $949 $8,250 $350 $7,900
2021 $980 $8,490 $360 $8,130
2020 $891 $8,820 $0 $0
2019 $871 $8,820 $0 $0
2018 $715 $7,140 $0 $0
2017 $708 $7,070 $0 $0
2016 $750 $7,480 $0 $0
2015 -- $7,080 $0 $0
2014 -- $7,480 $0 $0
2013 -- $7,480 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1049339

IRES MLS

APN: 11015030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.