315 E Ann St Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $208,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Ann St, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $121,325, approximately $55 per square foot. 315 E Ann St is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Leco Ruben
Bought by
Valazquez Jose Luis and Deleon Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Carrillo Tony C
Bought by
Leco Ruben and Leco Audelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Bought by
Carrillo Tony C and Carrillo Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valazquez Jose Luis | $10,000 | -- | |
| Leco Ruben | $35,000 | -- | |
| Carrillo Tony C | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $36 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |