315 E Arlington Dr Unit E Trenton, OH 45067
Estimated Value: $230,427 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Arlington Dr Unit E, Trenton, OH 45067 and is currently estimated at $247,107, approximately $155 per square foot. 315 E Arlington Dr Unit E is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Edgewood Intermediate School and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Fezell Catherine J
Bought by
Neely Deborah and Webb Terressa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Fezell Catherine J and Fezell Franklin D
Bought by
Fezell Catherine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Fezell Franklin D and Fezell Catherine J
Bought by
Fezell Franklin D and Fezell Catherine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neely Deborah | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fezell Catherine J | -- | None Available | |
| Fezell Franklin D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $41,250 | $11,810 | $29,440 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $41,250 | $11,810 | $29,440 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $67,160 | $11,810 | $55,350 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $49,210 | $11,810 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $49,210 | $11,810 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $49,210 | $11,810 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $43,730 | $11,540 | $32,190 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $43,730 | $11,540 | $32,190 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $43,730 | $11,540 | $32,190 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $38,760 | $11,540 | $27,220 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $38,760 | $11,540 | $27,220 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $38,760 | $11,540 | $27,220 |
| 2013 | $1,445 | $37,900 | $8,650 | $29,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map