Estimated Value: $225,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Clark St, Paul, ID 83347 and is currently estimated at $241,445, approximately $172 per square foot. 315 E Clark St is a home with nearby schools including Paul Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Artec Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Vega Javier and Vega Priscella
Bought by
Vega Priscella and Vega Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,400
Outstanding Balance
$149,383
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$92,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Olga A Jarolimek
Bought by
Vega Javier and Vega Priscella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,503
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Priscella | -- | First American Title | |
| Vega Javier | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Priscella | $155,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Javier | $77,503 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $211,888 | $21,368 | $190,520 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $211,888 | $21,368 | $190,520 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $200,998 | $21,368 | $179,630 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $181,885 | $18,585 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $139,113 | $13,913 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $119,400 | $10,500 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $108,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $92,000 | $10,500 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $95,380 | $8,400 | $86,980 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map