315 E Dodge St Tyler, TX 75701
Azalea District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,502 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Dodge St, Tyler, TX 75701 and is currently estimated at $212,626, approximately $234 per square foot. 315 E Dodge St is a home with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Tyler Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Anchor And Arrows Llc
Bought by
Martinez Andy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,796
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Miller Judith A and Miller Charles Audie
Bought by
Anchor And Arrows Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,070,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Miller Charles A
Bought by
Miller Charles A and Miller Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Andy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anchor And Arrows Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Charles A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Andy | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anchor And Arrows Llc | $1,070,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,477 | $145,600 | $14,374 | $131,226 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $144,152 | $11,345 | $132,807 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $158,079 | $11,345 | $146,734 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $140,990 | $6,483 | $134,507 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $108,617 | $6,483 | $102,134 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $101,984 | $6,483 | $95,501 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $93,174 | $6,483 | $86,691 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $84,261 | $6,483 | $77,778 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $84,261 | $6,483 | $77,778 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $76,095 | $6,483 | $69,612 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $72,964 | $6,483 | $66,481 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $68,862 | $6,483 | $62,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map