315 E Gordon St Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $196,266 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Gordon St, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $210,067, approximately $105 per square foot. 315 E Gordon St is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Penni G
Bought by
Webb Mitchell Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,884
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Davis Penni Gaultney
Bought by
Adams William Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Mitchell Lee | -- | -- | |
| Adams William Allen | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Mitchell Lee | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $59,302 | $5,040 | $54,262 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $55,190 | $5,040 | $50,150 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $53,042 | $5,040 | $48,002 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $40,950 | $5,040 | $35,910 |
| 2021 | $935 | $34,315 | $5,040 | $29,275 |
| 2020 | $947 | $32,560 | $5,040 | $27,520 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $40,009 | $5,040 | $34,969 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $36,058 | $3,360 | $32,698 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $34,037 | $3,360 | $30,677 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $33,446 | $3,360 | $30,086 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $33,446 | $3,360 | $30,086 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $33,075 | $3,360 | $29,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map