Seller's Agent in 2018
Alice Green
Starved Rock Realty
(815) 488-9712
3 in this area
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $147,382 - $164,000
Located in Historic Utica, IL! Location of Starved Rock State Park. This town may be small, but huge in fun! This is a very well kept, one owner, one story, 2 bedroom home. Two full spacious baths, one of which is off the master. Open floor plan, cathedral ceilings, six panel doors, ceiling fans throughout, and large roomy closets, master with a walk-in closet. Maintenance free exterior with 20' x 28' attached garage, size of 3 car, with only 2 car opening. Original building plans available (Contempri Homes) and boundary survey on file. Wide variety of perennial gardens surrounding home, need a little attention to bring back the lustre. Priced to sell, bring all offers. Some appliances included.at this time (subject to change).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Podman Kevin | $75,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Podman Kevin | $73,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Sold | $75,000 | -15.7% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | For Sale | $89,000 | +18.7% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Off Market | $75,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2017 11/26/17 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -8.7% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | Price Changed | $97,500 | -2.4% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $38,446 | $2,460 | $35,986 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $37,283 | $2,386 | $34,897 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $32,933 | $2,108 | $30,825 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $30,630 | $1,961 | $28,669 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $28,812 | $1,845 | $26,967 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $29,703 | $1,902 | $27,801 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $30,000 | $1,921 | $28,079 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $48,351 | $1,848 | $46,503 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $46,478 | $1,776 | $44,702 |
| 2016 | $3,678 | $46,478 | $1,776 | $44,702 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $44,919 | $1,716 | $43,203 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,872 | $1,714 | $43,158 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Alice Green
Starved Rock Realty
(815) 488-9712
3 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 09745844
APN: 19-09-309002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.