Seller's Agent in 2023
Amy Wilson
Zing Realty
(208) 409-7744
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $262,000
Great little property with lots of potential! This home just needs a little TLC! This home sits on a large lot and has great freeway access. Located close to the college of Idaho. This home has the potential to be a great starter home being budget friendly in todays market. Home inspection for buyers' knowledge only. Home to be sold as is!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Travis | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Waters Richard E | -- | At | |
| First Horizon Home Loan Corp | $95,351 | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Bailie Jeffrey | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holden Travis | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waters Richard E | $62,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailie Jeffrey | $87,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2023 05/16/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $197,900 | $97,500 | $100,400 |
| 2024 | $468 | $178,200 | $78,000 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $175,900 | $78,000 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $214,400 | $91,000 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $143,300 | $45,500 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $115,600 | $31,000 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $96,100 | $28,500 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $593 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $535 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $527 | $49,200 | $17,000 | $32,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Amy Wilson
Zing Realty
(208) 409-7744
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98872664
APN: 0220001000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.