315 E Maple Ridge Dr Metairie, LA 70001
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Maple Ridge Dr, Metairie, LA 70001. 315 E Maple Ridge Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Joseph C. Moscona School, Metairie Academy For Advanced Studies, and Riverdale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,347 | $41,940 | $10,650 | $31,290 |
| 2024 | $680 | $41,940 | $10,650 | $31,290 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $36,390 | $8,520 | $27,870 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $36,390 | $8,520 | $27,870 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $36,390 | $8,520 | $27,870 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $36,390 | $8,520 | $27,870 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $30,330 | $6,820 | $23,510 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $30,330 | $6,820 | $23,510 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $30,330 | $6,820 | $23,510 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $30,330 | $6,820 | $23,510 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $29,740 | $6,700 | $23,040 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $29,740 | $6,700 | $23,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map