315 E Monroe Ave Chrisman, IL 61924
Estimated Value: $83,462 - $93,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Monroe Ave, Chrisman, IL 61924 and is currently estimated at $87,366. 315 E Monroe Ave is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Chrisman Elementary School, Chrisman-Scottland Junior High School, and Chrisman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortage Corp
Bought by
Home Loan Mortage Corp Federal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2001
Bought by
Lawlyes Carol Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Loan Mortage Corp Federal | $83,000 | -- | |
| Lawlyes Carol Ann | $60,000 | -- | |
| Lawlyes Carol Ann | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,510 | $22,710 | $1,330 | $21,380 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $21,420 | $1,250 | $20,170 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $21,550 | $1,250 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $21,550 | $1,250 | $20,300 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $21,550 | $1,250 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $21,550 | $1,250 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $21,210 | $1,250 | $19,960 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $21,210 | $1,250 | $19,960 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $21,210 | $1,250 | $19,960 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $21,210 | $1,250 | $19,960 |
| 2013 | $1,372 | $22,190 | $1,220 | $20,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map