315 E Mount Ida Ave Unit A Alexandria, VA 22301
Del Ray NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $865,000
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Mount Ida Ave Unit A, Alexandria, VA 22301 and is currently estimated at $817,439, approximately $982 per square foot. 315 E Mount Ida Ave Unit A is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Community School, George Washington Middle School, and Alexandria City High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Colin C | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Colin | $500,000 | -- | |
| Dodd David L | $342,500 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co Tr | $334,633 | -- | |
| Dressendorfer John | $13,665,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Colin | $451,261 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodd David L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dressendorfer John | $359,650 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,427 | $796,415 | $473,882 | $322,533 |
| 2024 | $9,427 | $774,797 | $473,882 | $300,915 |
| 2023 | $8,600 | $774,797 | $473,882 | $300,915 |
| 2022 | $8,350 | $752,231 | $451,316 | $300,915 |
| 2021 | $7,550 | $680,156 | $382,471 | $297,685 |
| 2020 | $7,726 | $661,787 | $364,102 | $297,685 |
| 2019 | $7,033 | $622,429 | $324,740 | $297,689 |
| 2018 | $7,033 | $622,429 | $324,740 | $297,689 |
| 2017 | $6,719 | $594,616 | $300,685 | $293,931 |
| 2016 | $6,091 | $567,664 | $284,284 | $283,380 |
| 2015 | $5,734 | $549,725 | $266,345 | $283,380 |
| 2014 | $5,478 | $525,232 | $242,131 | $283,101 |
Map
- 2403 Burke Ave
- 222 E Oxford Ave
- 2000 La Grande Ave
- 411 E Howell Ave Unit A
- 326 Swann Ave
- 520 E Mount Ida Ave
- 402 Swann Ave
- 509 E Windsor Ave Unit A
- 2608 Fall Line St
- 414 E Bellefonte Ave
- 2100 Mount Vernon Ave
- 2311 Richmond Hwy Unit 102
- 619 Mckenzie Ave Unit 102
- 308 E Raymond Ave
- 619 E Custis Ave
- 1707 Dewitt Ave Unit C
- 2104 Main Line Blvd
- 1706 Dewitt Ave Unit E
- 2305 Main Line Blvd Unit 101
- 1800 Mount Vernon Ave Unit 207
- 318 E Del Ray Ave
- 316 E Del Ray Ave
- 320 E Del Ray Ave
- 314 E Del Ray Ave
- 321 E Mount Ida Ave
- 317 E Mount Ida Ave Unit A
- 317 E Mount Ida Ave
- 312 E Del Ray Ave
- 315 E Del Ray Ave Unit A
- 315 E Del Ray Ave
- 315 E Del Ray Ave Unit B
- 317 E Del Ray Ave
- 315 E Mount Ida Ave
- 400 E Del Ray Ave
- 319 E Del Ray Ave
- 310 E Del Ray Ave
- 313 E Del Ray Ave
- 313 E Oxford Ave
- 402 E Del Ray Ave
- 402 E Del Ray Ave Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.