Seller's Agent in 2022
Angie Shanks
REALTEC Real Estate
(740) 708-5445
90 in this area
189 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $243,000
This is the house you have been waiting for.... Tastefully updated and ready to move in. Newer metal roof, fresh paint, concrete drive covered back patio/carport. Newer laminate flooring inside, kitchen cabinets and bath updates. Great location by village park, walking distance to Rite Aid and Ways Farm Market.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTEC Real Estate License #2006006356 Listed on: 03/15/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jonathan Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greenlawn Farm Llc | $92,500 | None Available | |
| American Sasvings Bank | $71,200 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jonathan Allen | $195,395 | |
| Previous Owner | American Sasvings Bank | $73,775 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Sold | $199,000 | -0.5% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $52,130 | $12,740 | $39,390 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $52,130 | $12,740 | $39,390 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $52,130 | $12,740 | $39,390 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $32,770 | $8,170 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $32,770 | $8,170 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $32,770 | $8,170 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $27,770 | $6,920 | $20,850 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $27,770 | $6,920 | $20,850 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $25,970 | $6,920 | $19,050 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $26,110 | $5,930 | $20,180 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $26,110 | $5,930 | $20,180 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $26,110 | $5,930 | $20,180 |
| 2013 | $1,056 | $26,110 | $5,930 | $20,180 |
| 2012 | $1,081 | $26,110 | $5,930 | $20,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Angie Shanks
REALTEC Real Estate
(740) 708-5445
90 in this area
189 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rusty Remington
ERA Martin & Associates (C)
7 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 187378
APN: 18-056400.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.