315 E Ocean View Ave Norfolk, VA 23503
Pinewell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,800,495
Studio
--
Bath
7,111
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Ocean View Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $1,800,495, approximately $253 per square foot. 315 E Ocean View Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Amin Urmila
Bought by
Noles Ronald C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,748
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,588,850
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noles Ronald C | $1,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noles Ronald C | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,991 | $719,300 | $312,400 | $406,900 |
| 2024 | $8,840 | $707,200 | $312,400 | $394,800 |
| 2023 | $8,585 | $686,800 | $312,400 | $374,400 |
| 2022 | $8,164 | $653,100 | $312,400 | $340,700 |
| 2021 | $7,975 | $638,000 | $312,400 | $325,600 |
| 2020 | $9,560 | $764,800 | $290,100 | $474,700 |
| 2019 | $9,494 | $759,500 | $290,100 | $469,400 |
| 2018 | $8,784 | $702,700 | $290,100 | $412,600 |
| 2017 | $8,045 | $699,600 | $290,100 | $409,500 |
| 2016 | $8,014 | $727,700 | $401,600 | $326,100 |
| 2015 | $9,684 | $727,700 | $401,600 | $326,100 |
| 2014 | $9,684 | $727,700 | $401,600 | $326,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map