315 E Poplar St Silver Lake, WI 53170
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Poplar St, Silver Lake, WI 53170 and is currently estimated at $350,434, approximately $214 per square foot. 315 E Poplar St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School and Wilmot High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,655 | $291,100 | $52,900 | $238,200 |
| 2024 | $4,114 | $254,100 | $42,500 | $211,600 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $254,100 | $42,500 | $211,600 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $202,400 | $38,700 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $202,400 | $38,700 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $180,900 | $36,700 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $180,900 | $36,700 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $146,500 | $29,500 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $146,500 | $29,500 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $146,500 | $29,500 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $172,100 | $44,900 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,100 | $44,900 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map