315 E Prairie Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,462,000 - $3,167,359
Studio
2
Baths
6,406
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Prairie Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $2,095,590, approximately $327 per square foot. 315 E Prairie Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $55,411 | $867,730 | $222,908 | $644,822 |
| 2023 | $53,437 | $798,720 | $205,180 | $593,540 |
| 2022 | $64,378 | $935,590 | $194,050 | $741,540 |
| 2021 | $64,221 | $913,400 | $189,450 | $723,950 |
| 2020 | $13,373 | $187,690 | $187,690 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,083 | $182,740 | $182,740 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map