Estimated Value: $409,000 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Rim Rd, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $433,604, approximately $334 per square foot. 315 E Rim Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Sandston Michael M and Sandston Linda
Bought by
Sandston Michael Marcus and Greathouse Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandston Michael Marcus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $392,915 | $134,458 | $258,457 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $211,534 | $68,474 | $143,060 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $205,309 | $62,249 | $143,060 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $187,880 | $61,060 | $126,820 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $232,478 | $61,677 | $170,801 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $205,392 | $56,070 | $149,322 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $191,953 | $56,070 | $135,883 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $174,165 | $56,070 | $118,095 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $135,394 | $50,080 | $85,314 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $135,394 | $50,080 | $85,314 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $135,394 | $50,080 | $85,314 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $125,288 | $50,080 | $75,208 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,313 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map