315 E Scioto St Saint James, MO 65559
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Scioto St, Saint James, MO 65559 and is currently estimated at $137,341, approximately $135 per square foot. 315 E Scioto St is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Lucy Wortham James Elementary School, St. James Middle School, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Licklider Letty L L and Licklider Tr
Bought by
Living Giacolone V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Giacolone V | -- | South Ctrl Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $11,810 | $1,330 | $10,480 |
| 2024 | $533 | $10,860 | $1,330 | $9,530 |
| 2023 | $532 | $10,860 | $1,330 | $9,530 |
| 2022 | $534 | $10,860 | $1,330 | $9,530 |
| 2021 | $535 | $10,860 | $1,330 | $9,530 |
| 2020 | $500 | $9,990 | $1,330 | $8,660 |
| 2019 | $499 | $9,990 | $1,330 | $8,660 |
| 2018 | $500 | $9,990 | $1,330 | $8,660 |
| 2017 | $499 | $9,990 | $1,330 | $8,660 |
| 2016 | $482 | $9,990 | $1,330 | $8,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,990 | $1,330 | $8,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,990 | $1,330 | $8,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map